Friday, October 29, 2010

stone age

it had been ages since i updated my blog. omg i think it is like almost a year. what the eff. -___-

Since the last July, I joined Certified Accounting Technician program in UiTM SHAH ALAM. When i first joined accounting, everything was quite different to me and i was "DEBIT? CREDIT??" and also i didn't like this place before because of the strict rules and the guards. but slowly, now I'm getting used to the guards, and i have made a lot of new friends here. I have 5 room mates including my kakak sulung Sera Qistina. So including me, there are 6 persons in my room. I'm really glad that we all bonded nicely. We are quite close to each other, so my room feels like home :)
Being here, without my other sisters, is just really sad. I really hope that they will join me soon. Afiq is also here in kl, it is quite a distance between shah alam and kl but we still each other very often. And ALSO i miss my cousins here. we haven't met since raya even that we walk on the same land -_- since i joined uitm, i go back to ampang almost every weekend. oh and here i met this guy, Omer, he's from Sudan, i really like him. and the coolest part is he has a twin! haha. so like now we are currently dating.


one week cuti uols!


i passed my T1 paper :D had my T2 paper this morning, and seriously i think i failed. T2 is something to do with management information. GOD. please at least lah passing mark. :( have to study later tonight, gonna have my maintaining financial transactions paper this Monday. haiyohh.


Monday, April 13, 2009

goody goody.

someone is coming back next week. im so excited.  :D 
Monday and i woke up at almost eleven. our cafe is closed today as our cook is sick. cool huhh. sikpayah kerja :D  but no money earned today :(

im so addicted to The Sims. creating a perfect family and decorating the house without using any cheats ;) 

my driving license.  :D  (i know its late. oh wells)

Thursday, March 19, 2009


badd left for PLKN in Lundu this morning. Sadeeq and Edika thought i was going to cry inside the car right after saying goodbye but i totally didnt. haha. well at that moment, i wasnt as sad as i am now. NOW im starting to miss him like crazyyy. i wont be seeing him for weeks and we cant even contact for like 6 days straight starting next week. shitnesss!!! oh how i wish he wasnt selected for the national service. :'(

Saturday, February 7, 2009


afiq "perez/CNN" morshidi says:

HAHAHAHAHAHAHA. Afiq is so stupid.
Tiffany & Co.
Open Heart Pendant.
Elsa Peretti's most celebrated icon. Pendant in sterling silver and 18k rose gold. Size small, on a sterling silver 16" chain. Original designs copyrighted by Elsa Peretti.

I WANT THIS!!!!!!!!!! :(

fish spa!

the fish spa was great! :) cost us rm28 per person. so expensive as Tribal Remedy is the only place yang ada fish spa. afiq was so gelik with the fishes so he wasted half of the session ew-ing! ahahaa and we did try to tangkap the fishes with a mineral bottle. haahhaha. after that fish spa, we went to Spring and had our ice creams at Desserts. YUMMY! teh c special and blueberry cheese cake flavours are so nyaman.. i wanted to buy more but duit tidak mengizinkan. hahahaa. then we just jalan2 here and there, and we ended up duduk kat Big Apple untill 7pm. even when Wawa the only one who bought something there left, tu pun actually take away i think. HAHA. Mya and Sonia were so hyper today, they went crazy with the escalators (is this the correct spelling? hahaha) and were laughing kedak org gila on our way back. after sending Afiq and Mya home, Sonia and Ween were hungry so we singgah McDonald for double cheese burgers and i was extremely shocked mama didnt call to ask me to balik now. for the first time, SHE DIDNT ASK ME TO BALIK NOW. she just called to ask my whereabouts and lamak agikkah nak pulang. LOL. Afiq was also surprised and he wished me congratulations! hahahaa. meanwhile, Syahadah called and she's in town. i want to see her soo badd. oh how i miss her! i hope she jadi datang to my house tomorrow morning before she balik camp. im also hoping to see Badd tomorrow evening. rindu. hmmmmmmmmmmm. :(

Friday, February 6, 2009

freaky friday.

today pak cik driving ambik awal tiba2 and i was still on my bed when he called and said dh sampey. ahhahaa. so i went to the driving school today without showering. hahahahaa. selalunya he'll just let me drive and wait in the car if he wants to smoke kah apa so i didnt really mind about the not showering part. BUT today, something was up so he wanted me to wait outside, and it was for almost one hour! gila lah. panas and berbau. however, im glad to have that one hour as i spent it with Badd. thank u Badd for being there. :) i love WJ-WEGO! hahahaha. oh and i might be getting my P license by the end of February IF I PASS JPJ TEST. i hate jalan C so much. the roundbouts are so annoying...

around 3pm today, i met two girls at the dvd store in Choice Super Mall. and these two girls were so memualkan. i felt like throwing up right where i was standing. these two girls kelaka manjak2 and they talked to each other in bahasa sarawak. but tiba2 when they talked to the cashier, cakap semenanjung lah tetibe kan! dahla ada slang sarawak indah. i dont know why they need to do that.. tang klaka jak bhs sarawak sia. ingga nyawa. i was so ingga untill i forgot to mintak gaji for being Badd's bibik to push the trolley here and there. hahahahaa.

two people that im close to are going to events that i want to go also yang i cannot go. so depressed. Abang is going to watch the PGL theater and Afiq is going to Rihanna's concert. eeeee! >:(

at the moment, im having my After Eight. yummms! thanks paps for bringing After Eight home tonight :) i love youuuu papa walaupun "sometimes" papa lokek "sikit". hehe. ohhhh i cant wait for fish spa tomorrow. so excited! :))